Officers and Board Members

2021-2022 Officers & Board

Heidi Lance

President

Michael Holmes

President-Elect

Gina Meckler & Dawn Triola

First Vice-Presidents

Nancy Drake

Second Vice-President

Heidi Lance

Treasurer

Charleen Spear

Corresponding Secretary

Lynn Renne

Membership Secretary

Marty Vibul

Recording Secretary

Dorisann Rusche

Parliamentarian

Cindy Behrens

Historian

Sabrina Koleilat & Joann Elfar

Immediate Past Presidents

Vanderburgh County Medical Society 

Ex-Officio

Dr. Roberto Iglesias

President, VCMS Board of Directors

Chris Patterson

Executive Director

Past Presidents

1928-1929……………………………………………………….. Mrs. H. C. Ruddick*

1930-1931………………………………………………………. Mrs. William Ehrich*

1931-1932…………………………………………………………… Mrs. L. E. Fritsch*

1932-1933…………………………………………………… Mrs. Alvin E. Newman*

1933-1934………………………………………………………. Mrs. Marcus Ravdin*

1934-1935………………………………………………….. Mrs. Edward K. Denzer*

1935-1936………………………………………………………. Mrs. O. C. Stephens*

1936-1937…………………………………………………………….. Mrs. J. F. Wynn*

1937-1938………………………………………………….. Mrs. Herman M. Baker*

1938-1939………………………………………………………. Mrs. Joe H. McCool*

1939-1940…………………………………………………… Mrs. Melvin S. Durkee*

1940-1941………………………………………………. Mrs. Charles P. Schneider*

1941-1942……………………………………………. Mrs. Wm. Donald Davidson*

1942-1943…………………………………………………………… Mrs. H. G. Weiss*

1943-1944………………………………………………………. Mrs. A. W. Ratcliffe*

1944-1945……………………………………………………. Mrs. Mell B. Welborn*

1945-1946…………………………………………………….. Mrs. William F. Healy*

1946-1947………………………………………………………. Mrs. J. D. McDonald*

1947-1948……………………………………………………… Mrs. Walter A. Dycus*

1948-1949…………………………………………………………….. Mrs. A. B. Scales*

1949-1950……………………………………………………….. Mrs. L. Edward Gaul*

1950-1951………………………………………………… Mrs. Thomas W. Wesson*

1951-1952…………………………………………………… Mrs. E. L. Fitzsimmons

1952-1953………………………………………………………. Mrs. Paul W. Steele*

1953-1954…………………………………………………….. Mrs. Wallace K. Dyer*

1954-1955………………………………………………………….. Mrs. Ray Burnikel*

1955-1956………………………………………….. Mrs. Meyers (Deems) Foster*

1956-1957………………………………………………… Mrs. Joseph C. Lawrence*

1957-1958………………………………………………….. Mrs. R. Case Hammond*

1958-1959………………………………………………….…..Mrs. Gilbert Wilhelmus*

1959-1960…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Julius Pastor

1960-1961…………………………………………………….. Mrs. Ralph E. Zwickel*

1961-1962…………………………………………………. Mrs. Joseph E. Coleman*

1962-1963……………………………………………………. Mrs. Abner P. Bennett*

1963-1964………………………………………… Mrs. Paul A. (Clouse) Coleman*

1964-1965…………………………………………………….. Mrs. Martin J. Bender

1965-1966……………………………………………… Mrs. Gilbert J. Himebaugh*

1966-1967……………………………………………………….. Mrs. Robert E. Beck*

1967-1968……………………………………………………… Mrs. Robert L. Harris*

1968-1969……………………………………………………………… Mrs. Albert Ritz*

1969-1970……………………………………. Mrs. Harold (Davison) Frauenhoff*

1970-1971…………………………………………………………. Mrs. James Marvel*

1971-1972…………………………………………Mrs. Hugh (Stallings) McCormick

1972-1973………………………………………………………… Mrs. Forest Radcliff*

1973-1974……………………………………………………. Mrs. DeVerre Gourieux*

1974-1975……………………………….……………………………Mrs. John Heumann*

1975-1976………………………………………………… Mrs. Charles Hachmeister

1976-1977………………………………………………………… Mrs. Robert Kincaid

1977-1978……………………………………………………… Mrs. Mell Welborn, Jr.

1978-1979……………………………………………………….. Mrs. Robert Penkava

1979-1980………………………………………………………………. Mrs. Larry Sims

1980-1981……………………………………………………… Mrs. E. L. Brundick, Jr.

1981-1982……………………………………………………………… Mrs. Jon Perkins

1982-1983…………………………………………………………. Mrs. Dale Lehmann

1983-1984………………………………………………………….. Mrs. Stewart Smith

1984-1985…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Mark Meyers

1985-1986…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Larry Willhite*

1986-1987………………………………………………………….. Mrs. James Krueger

1987-1988………………………………………………………. Mrs. Ronald Kimberlin

1988-1989…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Daniel Michel

1989-1990………………………………………………………… Mrs. Robert K. Spear

1990-1991………………………………………………………. Mrs. James Robertson

1991-1992………………………………………………………….. Mrs. Thomas White

1992-1993…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Monty Lackey

1993-1994………………………………………………………………… Mrs. John Bizal

1994-1995……………………………………………………………… Mrs. Jerry Becker

1995-1996……………………………………………………………….. Mrs. Dion Dulay

1996-1997…………………………………………………………… Mrs. James Maresh

1997-1998………………………………………………………. Mrs. Henry Bockelman

1998-1999……………………………………………… Mrs. Rangassamy Meibalane

1999-2000…………………………………………………….. Mrs. Christopher Sneed

2000-2001…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Michael Drake

2001-2002……………………………………………………….. Mrs. Timothy Crowley

2002-2003……………………………………………………….. Mrs. Barney Maynard

2003-2004…………………………………………………………….. Mrs. Terry Talley

2004-2005……………………………………………………… Mrs. David Christeson

2005-2006………………………………………………………………. Mrs. Naji Tawfik

2006-2007………………………………………………………. Mrs. Lee Wagmeister

2007-2008……………………………………………………………. Mrs. John Ansbro

2008-2009………………………………. Mrs. Kyle Rapp & Mrs. Greg Rodocker

2009-2010……………….. Mrs. Marshall Miller & Mrs. Raymond Nicholson*

2010-2011……………………………………………………. Mrs. Anthony Inzerello

2011-2012…………………………………………………………. Mrs. David Carlson

2012-2013……………………………………………………. Mrs. Timothy Almquist

2013-2015……………………………………………………………… Mrs. Santi Vibul

2015-2016…………………………………………………………… Mrs. Randy Lance

2016-2018……………………………. Mrs. Todd Renschler & Mrs. Vernon Vix

2018-2019……………………………………………………………. Mrs. Randy Lance

2019-2021……………………………. Mrs. Ayman Elfar & Mrs. Majed Koleilat

2021-2022……………………………………………………………. Mrs. Randy Lance

Donate to the VMA and become a sponsor today!  DONATE
close
open